Walton Stage Race, 2016

Cat A Road TT
PL Bib Name Club Time Time Combined Diff

1

20

Jeff Muise Framework Racing Team

2:48:14

0:19:50

3:08:04

0

2

35

Cory Jay Craftsman Construction

2:48:14

0:20:02

3:08:16

12s 200ms

3

19

Colin Edwards Craftsman Construction

2:48:15

0:20:22

3:08:37

33s 400ms

4

1

LORENZO CATERINI

2:48:20

0:20:40

3:09:00

56s

5

42

Gabriel LeBlanc Frameworks

2:51:36

0:20:50

3:12:26

4m 22s 300ms

6

4

Shawn Carter Java Blend

2:51:35

0:21:26

3:13:02

4m 57s 600ms

7

22

David Havill VeloLab RT

2:51:35

0:21:28

3:13:03

4m 59s

8

11

Ian Broscoe Java Blend

2:52:07

0:22:17

3:14:24

6m 20s 200ms

9

47

Colin Ward Craftsman Construction

2:52:07

0:22:19

3:14:26

6m 22s 400ms

10

26

D Adam Quirk Cyclesmith

2:57:52

0:23:11

3:21:04

12m 59s 500ms

DNF

36

Liam Whitman Craftsman Construction ***

0:21:24

DNF ***
DNS

2

Zachary Steinman Oakley Atlantic Racing ***

0:20:44

DNF ***
DNS

48

steve Sutherland ***

0:22:55

DNF ***
Cat B
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

229

Brad Rowter O’Regan’s Subaru

2:16:30

0:21:12

2:37:42

2

258

Richard Ferguson Kings Edgehill School

2:16:29

0:22:33

3

259

sean therien indy

2:16:29

0:23:08

4

204

Chris Hawkins INDY

2:16:28

0:24:02

5

217

Lucas McCulloch Cyclesmith

2:20:30

0:24:02

2:44:33

6m 50s 800ms

6

215

Zachary Howarth-Schueler IdealBikes

2:26:56

0:22:20

2:49:16

11m 33s 700ms

DNF

200

Josue Duff Arevalo Banks Brigade ***

0:23:53

DNF ***
DNF

221

Anthony Lacopia Cyclesmith ***

0:23:34

DNF ***
DNF

222

Daniel O’Brien Cyclesmith ***

0:24:01

DNF ***
Cat Female A
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
Cat C
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

316

Jay Watson Java Blend Racing

2:19:54

0:23:13

2:43:08

2

332

Travis Smith Independent

2:19:43

0:24:15

2:43:58

50s 100ms

3

355

Scott MacNeil Idealbikes

2:25:07

0:23:10

2:48:17

5m 9s 800ms

4

327

Andre Jarvis Bicycles Plus

2:31:34

0:25:49

2:57:23

14m 15s 100ms

5

302

Timothy Frasier Independent

2:32:57

0:25:45

2:58:43

15m 35s 100ms

6

303

Parker Rowter O’Regan’s Subaru

2:35:30

0:24:33

3:00:04

16m 56s 100ms

7

349

Andrew Creighton Independent

2:34:34

0:27:01

DNF

305

Nathanial Bowlby Independent ***

0:25:32

DNF ***
DNF

320

Derrick Muise Frameworks ***

0:23:51

DNF ***
DNF

323

Aaron Allen Ideal Bikes ***

0:23:27

DNF ***
DNF

353

Calum MacEachen O’Regan’s Subaru ***

0:23:39

DNF ***
DNF

356

Colin greig Ideal bikes ***

0:26:16

DNF ***
DNS

325

Cornelius Escaravage Kings Edgehill School ***

0:27:01

DNF ***
Under 19 Male
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

117

John JT Nicholson Team PEI

2:26:56

0:27:01

0

Cat Female B
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

202

Melissa Ross Bicycles Plus

2:31:34

0:25:30

2:57:04

0

2

260

Sherri Tran glotman simpson

2:40:02

0:25:30

3:05:32

8m 27s 600ms

3

227

Kimberly Hoffman IdealBikes

3:44:18

0:33:15

Cat D
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

409

Chris MacLean King’s Edgehill School

1:48:35

0:26:11

2:14:47

0

2

416

Chris Fleming Kings Edgehill School

2:07:37

0:27:32

2:35:09

20m 22s 300ms

3

403

Glenn Nightingale King’s Edgehill School

2:04:34

0:27:32

DNF

318

Brian MacEachern Independent ***

0:24:30

DNF ***
Under 19 Female
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

232

Maura Whitman Bike Monkey

1:56:43

0:26:52

2:23:36

0

2

112

Freya Ferguson Kings Edgehill School

2:12:38

0:30:50

2:43:29

19m 52s 600ms

Under 17 14.2 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

108

Duncan Ferguson Kings Edgehill School

1:47:56

0:26:42

2:14:39

0

2

104

Calvin Shen kings edgehill

2:04:36

0:28:19

2:32:56

18m 16s 700ms

Under 15 14.2 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff

1

100

Ty Bradley Independent

1:06:52

0:28:19

1:35:11

0

DNS

118

Linus Mulherin Kings-Edgehill ***

0:30:24

DNF ***
DNS

119

Aidyn Scott Kings-Edgehill ***

0:29:28

DNF ***
DNS

120

Will Fleming Kings Edgehill School ***

0:31:57

DNF ***

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia