The Falmouth Flyer 2016

Cat A – 9 laps

103.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

6

Tyler Medaglia

Bike monkey

2:53:33

0

2

20

Jeff Muise

Framework Racing Team

2:53:34

0.3

3

23

Eric Johnston

NONE

2:53:34

1.1

4

1

lorenzo caterini

CRAFTSMAN CONSTRUCTION

2:53:35

1.8

5

28

Terry Tomlin

Oakley Atlantic Racing

2:53:42

8.7

6

16

Aiden Schenkels

The Radical Edge

2:53:44

10.8

7

12

Jason Grover

Frameworks Racing Team

2:53:46

12.3

8

31

Ambrose Delaney

FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM

2:53:51

17.3

9

19

Colin Edwards

Craftsman Construction

2:53:52

18.8

10

22

David Havill

VeloLabRT

2:53:53

19.2

11

35

Cory Jay

Craftsman Construction

2:53:56

22.2

12

24

Dustin MacBurnie

Cyclesmith

2:53:56

22.6

13

3

Brandon Curry

Banks Brigade

2:53:59

26

14

13

John Archibald

Cyclesmith Racing

2:54:01

28

15

38

Benjamin Hewins

Oakley Atlantic Racing

2:54:03

30

16

33

andre landry

mikes bike shop

2:54:07

33.5

17

27

Rob Klue

Frameworks

2:54:16

42.5

18

40

Chad Lennon

FrameWork Racing Team

2:54:17

43.7

19

7

Jeffrey Simms

Bike monkey cycling

2:55:52

+2:18.2

20

2

Zachary Steinman

Oakley Atlantic Racing

2:57:07

+3:33.3

21

32

Christopher Algar

Cape Cod Racing

2:57:35

+4:02.1

22

30

Joe Starr

VeloLabRT

3:02:18

+8:44.7

23

26

D Adam Quirk

Cyclesmith

3:04:20

+10:46.6

24

39

Martin Austin

Oakley Atlantic Racing

3:07:56

+14:22.5

25

34

Ben Davis

Cyclesmith

3:08:00

+14:26.8

DNF

8

Dan MacDougall

Bike Monkey Racing

***

***

DNF

21

Nick Muise

Framework Racing Team

***

***

DNF

25

Steve Sharland

Cyclesmith

***

***

DNF

29

shawn marshall

VeloLabRT

***

***

DNF

36

Liam Whitman

Craftsman Construction

***

***

DNF

37

Stephen Cameron

Frameworks

***

***

Cat Female A – 7 laps

80.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Cat B – 7 laps

80.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

213

Jordan Edwards

Java Blend Racing

2:23:48

0

2

229

Brad Rowter

O’Regans

2:23:54

5.3

3

206

Tim Shea

Pictou County Cycle

2:23:56

8

4

219

Scott Clark

Idealbikes

2:24:00

11.9

5

239

Scott Purcell

The Bike Guyz

2:24:06

17.8

6

228

Gregory Kerr

none

2:24:11

22.5

7

211

Gabriel LeBlanc

framework

2:24:29

41.1

8

205

Ian Hinks

O’Regans

2:24:48

59.8

9

234

Alexander Kolesov

Hub Cycle

2:24:52

+1:03.3

10

236

kevin waller

independent

2:24:59

+1:10.2

11

237

JAMES BUGDEN

Oxford @ 8 Athletics CLub

2:24:59

+1:10.2

11

218

Thomas Beazley

Hub Cycle

2:25:42

+1:53.8

13

238

Ryan Saranchuk

Oxford@8 Athletic Club

2:25:48

+1:59.8

14

208

chris price

o’regans

2:27:17

+3:29.1

15

221

Anthony Lacopia

Cyclesmith

2:27:52

+4:03.2

16

217

Lucas McCulloch

Cyclesmith

2:31:11

+7:22.6

17

240

Steven Bass

Independent

2:31:27

+7:39.0

18

233

Keith Sutherland

Oxford@8 Athletics Club

2:34:01

+10:13.1

19

223

Scott MacPhee

Cyclesmith

2:37:01

+13:12.2

20

241

Allan Scott

Pictou County Cycle

2:38:13

+14:24.9

DNF

224

Matthew Kamermans

Cyclesmith Cycling Club

DNF

200

Josue Duff Arevalo

Banks Brigade

***

***

DNF

201

Jeff Sangster

Cyclesmith

***

***

DNF

204

Chris Hawkins

INDY

***

***

DNF

226

Scott MacNeil

Hub Cycle

***

***

Cat Female B – 5 laps

57.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

242

Christa Hynes

Pictou County Cycle

1:47:56

0

2

202

Melissa Ross

Bicycles Plus

1:55:22

07:26.0

3

230

Janelle price

o’regans

1:55:29

07:32.0

4

231

keli marshall

VeloLabRT

2:03:25

15:28.0

5

244

Carolyn Towell

Bike Monkey

2:03:51

15:55.0

6

232

Maura Whitman

Bike Monkey

2:04:44

16:48.0

7

212

Amelia Goulet

Bike Monkey

2:06:32

18:35.0

8

203

April Muirhead

King’s-Edgehill School Club

2:12:04

24:07.0

9

227

Kimberly Hoffman

IdealBikes

2:52:48

04:52.0

DNF

235

Lisa McInnis

Independent

***

***

Cat C – 5 laps

57.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

312

sean therien

indy

1:45:28

0

2

321

Mark Cosman

Frameworks Racing

1:45:35

7.1

2

332

Travis Smith

Independant

1:45:35

7.1

4

322

Matthew Lane

None

1:45:37

8.5

5

317

Oliver Hill

Bicycles PLus

1:45:47

18.5

6

320

Derrick Muise

Frameworks

1:46:11

42.8

7

338

Dave Gagnon

Pictou County Cycle

1:46:17

49.4

8

327

Andre Jarvis

Bicycles Plus

1:46:29

+1:01.3

9

316

Jay Watson

Java Blend Racing

1:46:39

+1:11.1

10

315

Rod Rawding

O’Regans

1:46:42

+1:14.0

11

336

Grayson Lloyd

Banks Brigade

1:46:44

+1:15.7

12

314

Tim O’Regan

O’Regans

1:47:07

+1:38.7

13

309

Al Heubach

O’Regans

1:47:28

+1:59.7

14

323

Aaron Allen

Ideal Bikes

1:47:46

+2:18.0

15

329

Joe Gillis

Independent

1:47:49

+2:20.6

16

335

Edward Hewins

Banks Bikes

1:48:33

+3:04.8

17

334

Adam Dorrance

BMSC

1:50:07

+4:38.7

18

331

Jeremy Gallant

Independent

1:50:34

+5:06.1

19

325

Cornelius Escaravage

King’s Edgehill

1:53:57

+8:28.9

20

330

Todd Lacey

independent

1:55:37

+10:08.8

21

333

Davey Fraser

Bike Monkey

2:01:56

+16:28.0

22

304

Parker Rowter

O’Regans

2:03:18

+17:49.5

23

337

Ben Purcell

The Bike Guyz

2:06:15

+20:47.3

24

324

Mike Leroux

Independent

2:11:38

+26:09.7

DNF

305

Nathanial Bowlby

Independent

***

***

DNF

326

Peter Corbin

Independent

***

***

DNS

319

Mark Childerhose

Ind

***

***

DNS

999

Michael Reeves

none

***

***

Cat Female C – 3 laps

34.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

328

Catherine Boyd

Finbars

1:18:33

0

Cat D – 3 laps

34.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

400

Rick Mayer

Independant

1:08:06

0

2

405

Patrick Lavigne

Navy Tridents

1:08:24

18.3

3

408

Tony Corbin

Independent

1:13:04

+4:58.6

4

412

Jason MacPherson

Pictou County Cycle

1:14:59

+6:53.1

5

409

Chris MacLean

KES

1:16:02

+7:56.6

6

410

Gavin Giles

ABG2Cycling/McInnesCooper/CycleSmit

1:18:00

+9:54.6

7

404

raymond hnatyshin

VeloLabRT

1:18:56

+10:50.4

8

407

Derek Ozon

Cyclesmith

1:18:59

+10:53.8

9

403

Glenn Nightingale

KES

1:19:38

+11:32.9

10

406

Jeremy Lavigne

Navy Tridents

1:31:03

+22:57.6

11

411

Adam Bowes

ABG2 Cycling

1:36:25

+28:19.1

DNF

401

James Patterson

private

***

***

Under 19 Male – 7 laps

34.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Under 19 Female – 3 laps

34.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

112

Freya Ferguson

Kings-Edgehill School

1:22:53

0

Under 17 – 3 laps

34.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

113

Jonathan Taylor

Independent

1:05:57

0

2

108

Duncan Ferguson

Kings-Edgehill school

1:15:20

0:09:23

3

102

Jacob Taljaard

kings edgehill

1:19:39

0:13:42

4

111

Andrew Archibald

Kinesetic Sports Lab BMSC

1:19:42

0.00954861111

5

104

Calvin Shen

king’s-edgehill

1:23:15

0.0120138889

Under 17 Female – 3 Lap

34.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

109

Cali Bruce

Independent

1:18:49

0

2

110

Laura Brown

tri ns

1:21:30

0:02:41

Under 15 – 2 laps

23 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

106

Darian Ozon

Cyclesmith

0:04:00

0

2

105

Max cole

KES

0:05:00

0:01:00

3

100

Ty Bradley

Independent

2:35:00

2:31:00

Under 15 Female – 2 Lap

23 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

115

Madison Taljaard

Kings edgehill

1:01:50

0

Under 13 – 1 lap

11.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

114

Thomas Taylor

Independent

5:53:00

0

Under 13 Female – 1 Lap

11.5 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

1

101

Saffi Sangster

Cyclesmith

3:57:00

0

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia