Starrs Point Classic

Cat A – 96km

96 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

1

lorenzo caterini

craftsman construction

34:38.0

0

2:34:38

2

20

Jeff Muise

Framework Racing Team

34:41.0

3.5

+00:03

3

35

Jay Cory

Craftmans COnstruction

34:44.0

6.1

+00:06

4

19

Colin Edwards

Craftsman Construction

34:47.0

9.3

+00:09

5

33

andre landry

mikes bike shop

34:50.0

12.4

+00:12

6

22

David Havill

VeloLabRt

35:27.0

49.5

+00:49

7

43

Charles Cormier

Mikes Bike Shop

36:18.0

+1:40.4

+01:40

8

13

John Archibald

Cyclesmith

37:54.0

+3:16.3

+03:16

9

4

Shawn Carter

Java Blend

39:39.0

+5:01.0

+05:01

10

42

Gabriel LeBlanc

framework

39:44.0

+5:06.6

+05:06

11

16

Aiden Schenkels

The Radical Edge

45:57.0

+11:19.0

+11:19

12

11

Ian Broscoe

Java Blend

52:53.0

+18:15.5

+18:15

DNF

26

D Adam Quirk

Cyclesmith

***

***

DNF

30

Joe Starr

VeloLab RT

***

***

DNF

37

Stephen Cameron

Frameworks

***

***

DNS

2

Zachary Steinman

Oakley Atlantic Racing

***

***

Cat B – 79km

79 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

229

Brad Rowter

O’regan’s Subaru

21:50.0

0

2:21:50

2

219

Scott Clark

Hub Cycle

21:50.0

0.3

same time

3

209

Lionel Stanley

Craftsman

21:51.0

0.7

same time

3

237

JAMES BUGDEN

Oxford @ Eight Athletic CLub

21:51.0

0.7

same time

5

250

Jonathon Fowles

Banks Bikes

21:51.0

0.8

same time

6

248

James MacGregor

Highland Bike Club

21:53.0

2.5

+00:02

7

251

Matthew Lane

None

21:58.0

8.1

+00:08

8

218

Thomas Beazley

Hub Cycle

22:01.0

10.6

+00:10

9

204

Chris Hawkins

INDY CAT B

22:03.0

12.8

+00:12

10

200

Josue Duff Arevalo

Banks Brigade

31:34.0

+9:43.7

+09:43

11

246

Chandler Scott

Independent

41:24.0

+19:33.4

+19:33

DNF

205

Ian HInks

O’regan’s Subaru

***

***

DNF

214

Eric Spinney

Ideal Bikes

***

***

DNF

228

Gregory Kerr

Superfriends

***

***

DNF

236

Kevin Waller

Oxford  @ Eight

***

***

DNF

238

Ryan Saranchuk

Oxford@8 Athletic Club

***

***

DSQ

213

Jordan Edwards

Java Blend Racing

***

***

Cat C – 64km

64 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

312

Sean Therien

indy

***

***

2

330

Todd Lacey

Independent

57:53.0

+-23:-57.1

same time

3

322

Joseph Stewart

Oxford @ 8

58:43.0

+-23:-7.2

+-0:23:07

4

320

Derrick Muise

Frameworks

59:24.0

+-22:-26.2

+-0:22:26

5

343

Charles Leonard

Oxford @ 8 Athletic Club

59:28.0

+-22:-21.8

+-0:22:21

6

309

Al Heubach

O’regan’s Subaru

59:29.0

+-22:-21.2

same time

7

341

martin coude

independent

59:34.0

+-22:-15.7

+-0:22:15

8

344

Garry Stewart

Oxford @ 8

59:36.0

+-22:-13.8

+-0:22:13

9

345

Tasso Dikaios

Java Blend Racing

02:24.0

+-19:-25.8

+-0:19:25

10

216

Darren Casey

Independent

07:00.0

+-14:-50.0

+-0:14:50

11

304

Parker Rowter

O’regan’s Subaru

10:28.0

+-11:-21.9

+-0:11:21

12

315

Rod Rawding

O’regan’s Subaru

10:46.0

+-11:-4.1

+-0:11:04

DNF

310

Connor Hall

O’regan’s Subaru

***

***

DNS

325

Cornelius Escaravage

King’s Edgehill

***

***

DNS

998

Andrew Creighton

Independent

***

***

DNS

999

Bryon Best

frameworks  racing

***

***

Cat Female B – 64km

64 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

202

Melissa Ross

Bicycles Plus

59:09.0

0

1:59:09

2

249

Danielle Dumouchel

Consolvo bikes saint John

59:11.0

1.9

+00:01

3

247

Sarah Gilbert

Independent

06:38.0

+7:28.4

+07:28

DNF

227

Kimberly Hoffman

IdealBikes

***

***

Cat D – 48km

48 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

400

Rick Mayer

Independent

33:36.0

0

1:33:36

2

409

Chris MacLean

King’s Edgehill School (KES)

36:48.0

+3:11.7

+03:11

3

416

Chris Fleming

KES Cycling

39:29.0

+5:53.4

+05:53

4

413

Jack De Wilde

Highland Bike Club

40:20.0

+6:44.2

+06:44

DNF

404

Raymond Hnatyshin

VeloLabRt

***

***

DNF

414

Paul Stanhope

ABG2

***

***

DNS

410

Gavin Giles

ABG2Cycling/Cyclesmith/McInnesCoope

***

***

Cat Female C – 48km

48 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

342

Amanda Lee

Team NB

45:41.0

0

1:45:41

2

306

angela NIMMO

Independent

46:33.0

52

+00:52

Under 19 Female (New) – 48km

48 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

112

freya Ferguson

Kings Edgehill School

10:27.0

0

1:10:27

Under 17 – 32km

32 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

108

Duncan Ferguson

Kings Edgehill School

48:00.0

0

0:48:00

2

104

Calvin Shen

king’s edgehill

49:14.0

+1:14.5

+01:14

3

102

Jacob Taljaard

Kings Edgehill School

52:45.0

+4:45.6

+04:45

Under 15 – 32km

32 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

100

Ty Bradley

Independent

46:59.0

0

0:46:59

2

103

Madison Taljaard

Kings Edgehill School

02:40.0

+15:40.7

+15:40

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia