Riverport Road Race, June 21, 2015

Place Name Club Time
Cat A
1 Jeff Muise Frameworks 3:34:16
2 Ryan MacDonald H+R Block same time
3 Colin Edwards Craftsman Construction +00:01
4 Jon Burgess Oakley Atlantic +01:11
5 Curtis Jennings Independent +01:24
6 Lorenzo Caterini Craftsman Construction +01:25
7 Cory Jay Craftsman Construction +03:50
8 David Havill Cyclesmith +05:25
9 rob klue Cyclesmith +05:49
10 Martin Austin Oakley Atlantic +15:55
11 Shane Eno O’Reagan’s Subaru same time
12 Liam Whitman Bike Monkey +15:57
13 Stephen Cameron Oakley Atlantic +17:29
14 D. Adam Quirk Cyclesmith +19:49
DNF Dustin MacBurnie Cyclesmith
DNF Ambrose Delaney Frameworks
DNF Colin Ward O’Reagan’s Subaru
DNF Zachary Steinman Oakley Atlantic
DNF terry tomlin Oakley Atlantic
DNF John Archibald O’Reagan’s Subaru
DNF Joe Starr VeloLab RT
DSQ Alexander Lingley VeloLab RT
Cat B
1 Norbert Zeh cyclesmith 3:02:51
2 Scott Clark Hub Cycle same time
3 Eric Spinney Ideal Bikes same time
4 Shawn Carter Java Blend +00:02
5 Thomas Beazley Hub Cycle same time
6 Alexander Kolesov Hub Cycle same time
7 Anthony Lacopia cyclesmith same time
8 Julian Marchant Hub Cycle +00:06
9 Ian Broscoe Java Blend +00:15
10 Zachary Howarth Independent +02:23
11 Robert Jurcina Independent +04:34
12 Matthew Kamermans cyclesmith +08:57
13 Allan Scott Pictou County Cycle +36:30
DNF Chris Hawkins SMB Physio
DNF Calvin Turple VeloLab RT
DNF Travis Smith SMB Physio
DNF Roland Daigle SMB Physio
DNF Derrick Muise Independent
DNF Scott MacPhee cyclesmith
DNF Clint Snell Pictou County Cycle
Cat A F
1 Melissa Allen Java Blend Racing 3:08:16
Cat B F
1 Kimberly Hoffman Ideal Bikes 3:18:07
Cat C
1 Martin Willett Pictou County Cycle 2:23:09
2 Jeff Sangster Cyclesmith +00:01
3 TJ Worden Rogers O’Reagan’s Subaru same time
4 Darren Casey independent same time
5 Douglas Cripps spokesmen cycling same time
6 Brad Rowter independent same time
7 Andre Jarvis SMB Physio same time
8 Scott MacNeil Finbars same time
9 Oliver Hill Bicycles Plus same time
10 Tim O’Regan O’Reagan’s Subaru +00:06
11 Tim Brooks O’Reagan’s Subaru same time
12 Rod Rawding O’Reagan’s Subaru same time
13 Kevin Johnson independent +04:13
14 Matt Webb independent +04:22
15 Jay Watson independent +04:46
16 Greg Towndrow Lunenburg Bike Barn +09:21
17 Steve Angilinos independent +18:19
DNF Ian Hinks O’Reagan’s Subaru
DNF Sean Therien independent
DNF Darren Cottreau independent
Cat D
1 Nathanial Bowlby independent 1:42:29
2 Timothy Frasier independent same time
3 Josue Duff Arevalo independent +00:05
4 Connor Hall O’Reagan’s Subaru +04:31
5 Adam Bowes ABG2 +18:38
DNF Paul Stanhope ABG2
Cat 17 M
1 Ben Sangster Cyclesmith 1:51:05
DNF Jacob Taljaard Kings Edgehill
Cat 17 F
DNF Maura Whitman Bike Monkey
Cat 15 M
PL Name Delta
1 Calum MacEachern Sweet Ride 0:50:02
2 Evan West Cyclesmith +07:24
3 Gaven Burgoyne Sweet Ride +15:26
Cat 15 F
PL Name Delta
1 Madison Taljaard King’s Edgehill 1:13:57

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia