Riverport Road Race, 2016

Cat A – 5 laps 140 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

47

Edward Walsh Team RaceClean

3:39:32

0

3:39:32

2

20

Jeff Muise Framework Racing Team

3:39:49

16.56

+00:16

3

1

LORENZO CATERINI CRAFTSMAN CONSTRUCTION

3:41:54

+2:22.25 +02:22

4

31

AMBROSE DELANEY FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM

3:46:50

+7:17.79 +07:17

5

38

Benjamin Hewins Oakley Atlantic Racing

3:46:50

+7:17.90 same time

6

32

Chris Algar Cyclesmith

3:46:58

+7:26.05 +07:26

7

30

Joe Starr VeloLabRT

3:47:19

+7:47.21 +07:47

8

33

Andre Landry Mikes bike shop

3:47:25

+7:52.51 +07:52

9

5

Colin Ward Craftsman Construction

3:50:16

+10:43.51 +10:43

10

26

D Adam Quirk Cyclesmith

4:13:01

+33:28.40 +33:28
DNF

2

Zachary Steinman Oakley Atlantic Racing *** ***
DNF

4

Shawn Carter Java Blend *** ***
DNF

11

Ian Broscoe Java Blend *** ***
DNF

12

Jason Grover Frameworks Racing *** ***
DNF

15

Ben Davis Cyclesmith *** ***
DNF

19

Colin Edwards Craftsman Construction *** ***
DNF

22

David Havill Havill VeloLabRT *** ***
DNF

25

Stephen Sharland Cyclesmith *** ***
DNF

36

Liam Whitman Craftsman Construction *** ***
DNF

39

Martin Austin Oakley Atlantic Racing *** ***
DNF

42

Gabriel LeBlanc framework *** ***
Cat B – 4 laps 112 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

213

Jordan Edwards Java Blend Racing

3:16:24

0

3:16:24

2

224

Matthew Kamermans Cyclesmith

3:16:24

0.45

same time

3

43

Charles Cormier Mikes Bike Shop

3:16:24

0.49

same time

4

204

Chris Hawkins INDY

3:16:25

1.31

same time

5

228

Gregory Kerr Superfriends

3:16:27

2.9

+00:02

6

229

Brad Rowter O’Regan’s

3:16:28

3.95

same time

7

215

Zachary Howarth-Schueler IdealBikes

3:16:28

4.18

same time

8

218

Thomas Beazley Hub Cycle

3:16:28

4.47

same time

9

234

Alexander Kolesov Hub Cycle

3:16:31

7.44

+00:07

10

259

sean therien indy

3:16:33

8.98

+00:08

11

230

Chris Price O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

3:16:38

13.96

+00:13

12

251

Matthew Lane Craftsman

3:16:49

25.45

+00:25
DNF

200

Josue Duff Arevalo Banks Brigade *** ***
DNF

205

Ian Hinks O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling *** ***
DNF

214

Eric Spinney Ideal Bikes *** ***
Cat C – 3 laps 84 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

317

Oliver Hill Bicycles Plus

2:25:35

0

2:25:35

2

355

Scott MacNeil IdealBikes

2:25:36

1.45

+00:01

3

352

Ian Cunningham Framework Racing Team

2:25:37

1.79

same time

4

321

Mark Cosman Framework Racing Team

2:25:37

2.02

same time

5

327

Andre Jarvis Bicycles Plus

2:25:37

2.38

same time

6

353

Calum MacEachern O’Regans

2:25:37

2.58

same time

7

350

Brent Dickie Frameworks cycling team

2:25:39

3.69

same time

8

351

Jim Dikaios JAVA BLEND RACING

2:25:48

13.06

+00:13

9

365

John Bower Framework

2:25:48

13.3

same time

10

354

Darren Casey Independent

2:25:52

17.1

+00:17

11

332

Travis Smith Independent

2:26:39

+1:04.60 +01:04

12

347

Roger McGroty SLEIPNIR Racing

2:28:10

+2:35.48 +02:35

13

305

Nathanial Bowlby Independent

2:28:10

+2:35.49 same time

14

315

Rod Rawding O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

2:29:04

+3:28.61 +03:28

15

360

Oliver Cote Independent

2:29:04

+3:29.51 same time

16

346

Rick Mayer Bicycles Plus

2:29:07

+3:31.66 +03:31

17

366

Gayland Goodwin Framework

2:29:08

+3:32.62 same time

18

364

Jay Watson Independant

2:29:24

+3:49.28 +03:49

19

314

Tim O’Regan O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

2:31:30

+5:55.36 +05:55

20

320

Derrick Muise Frameworks

2:32:41

+7:05.81 +07:05

21

302

Timothy Frasier Independent

2:32:53

+7:18.16 +07:18
DNF

307

Andrew Canning Idealbikes *** ***
DNF

401

James Patterson *** ***
Cat Female B – 3 laps 84 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

208

Janelle Price O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

2:45:49

0

2:45:49

2

261

Nicole Nickerson None

2:47:45

+1:55.43 +01:55

3

227

Kimberly Hoffman IdealBikes

3:42:25

+56:35.43 +56:35
Cat D – 2 laps 56 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

407

Derek Ozon Cyclesmith

1:52:56

0

1:52:56

2

416

Chris Fleming Kings Edgehill School

1:52:57

0.87

same time

3

420

Myles Fawson Independent

1:52:58

1.54

same time

4

411

Adam Bowes Finbar’s!!!

2:14:27

+21:30.32 +21:30
U19 Female – 2 laps 56 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

232

Maura Whitman Bike Monkey

1:54:29

0

1:54:29

DNF

112

Freya Ferguson Kings Edgehill School *** ***
Under 17 – 2 laps 56 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

108

duncan ferguson Kings Edgehill School

1:52:18

0

1:52:18

Under 15 – 1 laps 28 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

106

Darian Ozon CycleSmith

0:53:00

0

0:53:00

2

100

Ty Bradley Independent

0:53:00

0.14

same time

3

116

Luke Sullivan Independent

0:57:59

+4:58.94 +04:58

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia