Return of the Swashbuckler

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

5

A-Men

1

Brandon Curry

74

Banks Bikes

1:49:50

100

2

Martin Austin

145

Oakley

1:53:10

85

3

Rob Klue

2

Framework

1:54:47

70

4

Colin Ward

46

Craftsman

2:00:54

60

5

Shawn Marshall

101

Velo Lab

2:06:49

50

6

Joshua Bateman

75

Bike Monkey

2:32:17

45

Alex Kolesov

142

Hub Cycle

DNF

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

4

A-Women

1

Kate Scallion

133

IND

1:46:10

100

2

Carolyn Towell

125

Bike Monkey

1:49:52

85

3

Jenny Jones

123

Banks Bikes

1:56:59

70

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

4

U19-Men

1

Tim Shea

521

Pictou County Cycle

1:38:56

100

2

Will MacDonald

585

Banks Bikes

1:54:24

85

Thomas Boudeaux

597

Pictou County Cycle

DNF

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

3

U19-Women

1

Anya Munro

107

Cyclesmith

1:28:35

100

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

4

B-Men

1

Colin Greig

535

Ideal Bikes

1:40:27

100

2

Jeff Sangster

225

Cyclesmith

1:43:25

85

3

Joshua Brown

254

Hub Cycle

1:44:34

70

4

Paul Machan

525

IND

1:46:55

60

5

Chad Smith

231

IND

1:47:10

50

6

Tony Mummery

203

Pictou County Cycle

1:50:42

45

7

Tim Farmer

538

IND

1:53:53

40

8

David Beaver

327

IND

1:56:36

37

9

Steven Bass

297

IND

2:06:38

34

Shawn Carter

333

Java Blend

DNF

Sean Therin

329

IND

DNF

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

3

U17-Men

1

Calum MacEachen

598

Sweet Ride

1:14:12

100

2

John Van Luxenburg

579

Stove n Cycle

1:19:20

85

3

Duncan Fergusen

578

King’s Edgehill

1:27:36

70

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

3

B-Women

1

Janelle Price

278

O’Regans  / Sweet Ride

1:27:15

100

2

April Muirhear

274

King’s Edgehill

1:33:20

85

3

Nancy Muro

250

Cyclesmith

1:34:09

70

4

Sherry Huybers

150

IND

1:38:41

60

5

Jennifer Boudeaux

497

Pictou County Cycle

1:39:55

50

6

Lisa McInnis

299

IND

1:41:38

45

7

Dawn Darling

280

Pictou County Cycle

1:52:05

40

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

3

C-Men

1

Barron Rygiel

485

IND

1:21:44

100

2

Nick Comeau

487

Spin Your Wheels

1:22:07

85

3

Darrin Belliveau

411

Bike Monkey

1:26:34

70

4

Daniel Cook

477

IND

1:28:45

60

Timothy O’Regan

483

O’Regans Subaru Cycling

DNF

Scott MacNeil

484

Ideal Bikes

DNF

Al Heubach

80

O’Regans Subaru Cycling

DNF

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

3

Masters Men

1

Lonny Curry

420

Banks Bikes

1:34:00

100

2

Jeff Barry

474

Hub Cycle

1:38:41

85

3

Derek Ozon

414

Cyclesmith

1:39:19

70

4

Glenn Nightingale

317

King’s Edgehill

1:47:10

60

5

Matthew Veinotte

331

O’Regans Subaru Cycling

2:00:40

50

Avery Card

332

IND

DNF

Darren Scott

479

Finbars

DNF

Urs Ritter

518

IND

DNF

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

2

C-Women

1

Angela Nimmo

488

Ideal Bikes

1:10:22

100

2

Mary Hahn

486

IND

1:25:34

85

3

Jillian Rockwell

464

IND

1:32:54

70

4

Jacquine Odle

330

IND

2:01:42

60

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

2

D-Men

1

Kerrie Meisner

328

IND

2:07:29

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

1

U15 Men

1

Aiden Hahn

517

Pictou County Cycle

0:26:55

100

2

Darian Ozon

510

Cyclesmith

0:29:55

85

3

Jesse Cameron

654

Bike Monkey

0:33:15

70

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

1

U15 Women

1

Biljana Belliveau

684

Bike Monkey

0:35:12

100

2

Kelsey Barry

590

Bike Monkey

0:39:30

85

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

1

U13 Men

1

Noah Benvie

673

Bike Monkey

0:34:24

100

2

Tyler MacLean

515

Pictou County Cycle

0:46:46

85

Laps

Category

Place

Name

Plate

Team

Time

Points

1

U13 Women

1

Natasha Hahn

690

Pictou County Cycle

0:39:44

100

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia