Keppoch Epic 2016

Cat A – 115km

115 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

17

Julien Roussel

Fitworks

19:56.0

0

3:19:56

2

6

Tyler Medaglia

Bike monkey

19:56.0

0.1

same time

3

24

Dustin MacBurnie

Cyclesmith

19:56.0

0.3

same time

4

20

Jeff Muise

Framework Racing Team

19:56.0

0.3

same time

5

1

lorenzo caterini

craftsman construction

19:56.0

0.4

same time

6

13

John Archibald

Cyclesmith

20:17.0

21.4

+00:21

7

33

andre landry

mikes bike shop

20:19.0

23.2

+00:23

8

12

Jason Grover

Frameworks Racing Team

24:32.0

+4:35.9

+04:35

9

8

Dan MacDougall

Bike Monkey Racing

27:08.0

+7:12.1

+07:12

10

2

Zachary Steinman

Oakley Atlantic Racing

27:08.0

+7:12.3

same time

11

38

Benjamin Hewins

Oakle Atlantic Racing

27:09.0

+7:13.3

same time

12

34

Benjamin Davis

cyclesmith

27:09.0

+7:13.5

same time

13

41

Alex Cormier

Fitworks

27:10.0

+7:14.1

same time

14

27

Rob Klue

Framework

28:36.0

+8:40.5

+08:40

DNF

4

Shawn Carter

Java Blend

***

***

DNF

7

Jeffrey Simms

Bike Monkey Cycling

***

***

DNF

21

Nick Muise

Framworks

***

***

DNF

22

David Havill

VeloLab RT

***

***

DNF

25

Stephen Sharland

Cyclesmith

***

***

DNF

26

D Adam Quirk

Cyclesmith

***

***

DNS

11

Ian Broscoe

Java Blend

***

***

DNS

31

AMBROSE DELANEY

FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM

***

***

Cat B – 92km

92 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

206

Timothy Shea

52:27.0

0

2:52:27

2

229

Brad Rowter

O’Regan’s Subaru

52:27.0

0.8

same time

3

218

Thomas Beazley

Hub Cycle

52:28.0

1

same time

4

245

Greg Kerr

Independant

52:28.0

1.1

same time

5

234

Alexander Kolesov

Hub Cycle

52:34.0

7.8

+00:07

6

205

Ian Hinks

O’Regan’s Subaru

53:04.0

37.6

+00:37

7

215

Zachary Howarth-Schueler

IdealBikes

54:25.0

+1:58.1

+01:58

8

214

Eric Spinney

Ideal Bikes

57:18.0

+4:51.5

+04:51

DNF

246

Steven Bass

Independent

***

***

DSQ

213

Jordan Edwards

Java Blend Racing

***

***

DNS

241

Allan Scott

Pictou County Cycle

***

***

Cat C – 69km

69 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

320

Derrick Muise

Frameworks

16:08.0

0

2:16:08

2

312

sean therien

indy

16:09.0

0.6

same time

3

316

Jay Watson

Java Blend Racing

16:10.0

2.5

+00:02

4

335

Edward Hewins

Banks Bikes

22:15.0

+6:06.9

+06:06

5

339

ADAM TURNER

BIKE MONKEY/PODIUM1

28:35.0

+12:26.7

+12:26

6

304

Parker Rowter

O’Regan’s Subaru

37:05.0

+20:57.0

+20:57

7

340

Kelly Browne

Independent

41:26.0

+25:18.1

+25:18

DNF

107

Calum MacEachen

O’Regan’s Subaru

***

***

Cat Female B – 69km

69 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

203

April Muirhead

King’s-Edgehill School Club

42:50.0

0

2:42:50

Cat Female C – 46km

46 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

306

angela NIMMO

independent

59:49.0

0

1:59:49

Cat D – 46km

46 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

409

Chris MacLean

King’s Edgehill School

43:48.0

0

1:43:48

2

415

Erik Atkinson

Highland Bike Club

47:44.0

+3:55.4

+03:55

3

407

Derek Ozon

Cyclesmith

48:34.0

+4:45.8

+04:45

3

413

Jack de Wilde

Highland Bike Club

48:34.0

+4:45.8

same time

5

403

Glenn Nightingale

King’s-Edgehill School

59:14.0

+15:26.0

+15:26

Under 17 – 46km

46 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

108

Duncan Ferguson

Kings-Edgehill School

42:43.0

0

1:42:43

DNF

102

Jacob Taljaad

Kings-Edgehill School

***

***

Under 17 Female-46KM

46 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

115

Addie Escaravage

Kings Edgehill

21:43.0

0

2:21:43

Under 15 – 23km

23 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Time

Diff

Delta

1

106

Darian Ozon

CycleSmith

54:57.0

0

0:54:57

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia