Granton Grind

Cat A – 5 laps 100 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

24

Dustin MacBurnie Cyclesmith

47:17.9

0

2:47:17

2

38

Benjamin Hewins Oakley Atlantic Racing

47:18.2

0.35

same time

3

5

Colin Ward Craftsman Construction

47:19.6

1.69

+00:01

4

14

Jon Burgess Oakley Atlantic Racing

47:53.3

35.46

+00:35

5

2

Zachary Steinman Oakley Atlantic Racing

48:05.9

48.03

+00:48

6

27

Rob Klue Framework

48:06.8

48.94

same time

7

4

Shawn Carter Java Blend

48:07.1

49.24

same time

8

31

AMBROSE DELANEY FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM

48:07.2

49.35

same time

9

39

Martin Austin Oakley Atlantic Racing

48:09.6

51.76

+00:51

10

45

Ryan MacDonald Pictou County Cycling

48:11.0

53.09

+00:53

11

26

D Adam Quirk Cyclesmith

48:13.0

55.18

+00:55

12

13

John Archibald Cyclesmith

49:01.5

+1:43.67 +01:43

13

29

Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT

51:44.5

+4:26.64 +04:26

14

36

Liam Whitman Craftsman Construction

52:58.9

+5:41.04 +05:41
DNF

50

Ian Hinks O’Regan’s *** ***
Cat B – 4 laps 80 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

206

Tim Shea Pictou County Cycle

22:32.9

0

2:22:32

2

228

Gregory Kerr Superfriends

22:33.1

0.19

same time

3

204

Chris Hawkins

22:33.2

0.28

same time

4

251

Matthew Lane Craftsman

22:34.2

1.26

same time

5

230

Chris Price O’Regan’s

22:34.2

1.3

same time

6

229

Brad Rowter O’Regan’s

22:35.0

2.05

same time

7

259

sean therien indy

22:36.2

3.23

same time

8

243

Cliff Worden-Rogers Highland

22:40.8

7.85

+00:07

9

240

Steven Bass Independent

23:19.1

46.14

+00:46

10

263

Clint Snell

27:27.5

+4:54.60 +04:54

11

264

Kyle Hebb Team Mike’s Bike Shop

33:58.1

+11:25.11 +11:25
DNF

215

Zachary Howarth-Schueler IdealBikes *** ***
U19 Male – 4 laps 80 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
Cat Female A – 4 laps 80 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
Cat C – 3 laps 60 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

355

Scott MacNeil IdealBikes

47:02.3

0

1:47:02

2

305

Nathanial Bowlby Independent

47:02.8

0.59

same time

3

320

Derrick Muise Frameworks

47:02.9

0.6

same time

4

317

Oliver Hill Bicycle Plus

47:03.4

1.11

same time

5

347

Roger McGroty SLEIPNIR Racing

47:05.3

3.04

+00:03

6

309

Al Heubach O’Regan’s

47:06.1

3.87

same time

7

327

Andre Jarvis Bicycles Plus

47:08.1

5.84

+00:05

8

332

Travis Smith Independent

47:16.7

14.49

+00:14

9

364

Jay Watson Java Blend Racing

51:10.7

+4:08.44 +04:08

10

353

Calum MacEachen O’Regan’s

51:13.8

+4:11.56 +04:11

11

367

Bryon Best Frameworks racing

53:08.3

+6:06.02 +06:06

12

349

Andrew Creighton Independent

53:29.1

+6:26.80 +06:26

13

368

Dwayne Murphy Pictou County Cycle

58:31.5

+11:29.26 +11:29

14

304

Parker Rowter O’Regan’s

02:57.3

+15:55.00 +15:55
DNF

315

Rod Rawding O’Regan’s *** ***
DNF

326

Peter Corbin Pictou County Cycle *** ***
DNF

346

Rick Mayer Bicycles Plus *** ***
DNF

369

Duncan Ferguson Kings Edgehill school *** ***
DNS

999

Connor Hall O’Regan’s *** ***
Cat Female B – 3 laps 60 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

242

Christa Hynes Pictou County Cycle

47:06.8

0

1:47:06

2

208

Janelle Price O’Regan’s

53:11.7

+6:04.90 +06:04

3

231

Keli Marshall VeloLabRT

10:11.7

+23:04.95 +23:04

4

227

Kimberly Hoffman IdealBikes

40:29.8

+53:23.04 +53:23
Cat D – 2 laps 40 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

421

Brian MacEachern Independent

13:14.4

0

1:13:14

2

422

Kenny Robinson PCC

13:41.8

27.46

+00:27

3

409

Chris MacLean King’s Edgehill School

13:42.7

28.3

same time

4

423

Thomas Baudoux Pictou County Cycle

13:43.9

29.58

+00:29

5

408

Tony Corbin Pictou County Cycle

13:56.6

42.21

+00:42

6

424

Jeff Matthews Bike Monkey

16:24.9

+3:10.59 +03:10

7

413

Jack De Wilde Highland Bike Club

19:31.2

+6:16.83 +06:16

8

425

Chemari Jota Pictou County Cycle

20:06.4

+6:52.05 +06:52

9

412

Jason MacPherson Pictou County Cycle

21:16.9

+8:02.54 +08:02
Cat Female C – 2 laps 40 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

371

Emily Morton Pictou County

13:45.9

0

1:13:45

2

519

Cindy Fraser Pictou County Cycle

19:28.9

+5:43.00 +05:43

3

518

Jennifer Baudoux Pictou County Cycle

29:20.3

+15:34.44 +15:34

4

370

Angela Nimmo Ideal Bikes

31:42.5

+17:56.61 +17:56
U19 Female – 2 laps 40 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

232

Maura Whitman Bike Monkey

22:46.0

0

1:22:46

2

112

Freya Ferguson King’s Edgehill School

32:06.3

+9:20.29 +09:20
Under 17 – 2 laps 40 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
Under 15 – 1 lap 40 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

100

Ty Bradley Ideal Bikes

36:32.4

0

0:36:32

Under 13 – 1 lap 40 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia