Fitz of Fury, 2016

Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
Maters Men 40+
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Tony Corbin 501 Pictou County Cycle 1:23:05 100
2 Roy Rasmussen 418 Hub Cycle 1:23:40 85
3 Lonny Curry 420 Banks Bikes 1:24:51 70
4 Craig Bezanson 316 Cyclesmith 1:28:05 60
5 Derek Ozon 414 Cyclesmith 1:32:36 50
6 Kent Sheen 314 Rigid Riders 1:32:36 45
7 Jeff Barry 315 Hub Cycle 1:38:49 40
8 Glen Nightingale 317 Kings Edgehill 1:41:20 37
9 Urs Ritter 578 Independent 1:46:18 34
Mens A Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Terry Tomlin 91 Oakley Atlantic 1:37:55 100
2 Jon Burgess 57 Oakley Atlantic 1:39:18 85
3 Lorenzo Catarini 86 Hub Cycle 1:41:30 70
4 Rob Klue 2 Frameworks 1:42:19 60
5 Martin Austin 83 Oakley Atlantic 1:42:35 50
6 Andre Landry 76 Mike’s Bike Shop 1:42:35 45
7 Jason Lagace 88 The Bike Guyz 1:42:35 40
8 Jeff Simms 72 Bike Monkey 1:44:16 37
9 Cory Jay 98 Craftsman 1:47:36 34
10 Jean Richard Cormier 137 Mike’s Bike Shop 1:49:44 32
11 Robert Wickstrom 95 Craftsman 1:49:59 30
12 Bruce Roberts 223 Hub Cycle 1:52:23 29
13 Chris Price 80 O’Regans 1:53:27 28
14 Randy Gray 16 Independent 1:55:13 27
15 Colin Ward 46 Sweet Ride 1:55:51 36
16 Brian Adams 64 Independent 1:55:52 25
17 Liam Whitman 82 Bike Monkey 1:57:02 24
18 Ben Cumming 73 Bike Monkey 1:59:49 23
19 Joshua Bateman 75 Bike Monkey 2:14:08 22
20 Zach Steinman 47 Oakley Atlantic DNF 22
Womens’s A Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Kaarin Tae 129 Bike Monkey 1:35:17 100
2 Odette Comeau 101 Cyclesmith 1:36:17 85
3 Kate Scallion 133 No Logo 1:36:22 70
4 Carolyn Towell 125 Bike Monkey 1:42:10 60
5 Heidi Cooke 134 Bike Monkey 1:44:34 50
6 Maura Whitman 130 Bike Monkey 1:50:00 45
7 lola doucet 108 Liv Bikes 1:54:45 40
8 Bonnie Hayden 136 Team PEI 2:02:28 37
9 Anya Munro 107 Cyclesmith DNF 34
10 Jenn Jones 123 Banks Bikes DNF 32
Mens B
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Lucas McCulloch 522 Cyclesmith 1:27:15 100
2 Dave Marshall 677 Banks Bikes 1:28:19 85
3 Barry MacInnis 530 Highland 1:28:18 70
4 Mark Craig 263 Rigid Riders 1:31:24 60
5 Jeff Sangster 225 Cyclesmith 1:33:01 50
6 Dave Gagnon 514 Pictou County Cycle 1:35:52 45
7 Joshua Brown 254 Hub Cycle 1:35:55 40
8 Regan Smith 284 Team PEI 1:37:38 37
9 Kyle Kneabone 289 Independent 1:38:23 34
10 Aaron Neaves 531 Highland 1:38:29 32
11 Lionel Stanley 290 Craftsman 1:39:21 30
12 Andrew Myatt 520 Ideal Bikes 1:41:19 29
13 Tony Mummery 507 Pictou County Cycle 1:41:50 28
14 Jake Larsen 291 Team PEI 1:42:55 27
15 Jared Smith 288 Craftsman 1:44:58 36
16 Matt Rockwell 277 O’Regans 1:47:41 25
17 James MacGregor 287 Highland 1:51:02 24
18 Elijah Belliveau 554 Bike Monkey 1:51:21 23
19 Mike Connolly 286 Rigid Riders 1:52:48 22
20 Mike Brazil 285 Team PEI 1:54:14 21
21 Brent Nicholson 285 Team PEI 1:54:38 20
22 Steven Bass 513 Independent DNF 19
23 Randy Comeau 151 Cyclesmith DNF 18
24 Craig Lorge 285 Pictou County Cycle DNF 17
Women’s B Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Janelle Price 278 O’Regans 1:20:15 100
2 Amelia Goulet 281 Bike Monkey 1:27:10 85
3 Sherry Huybers 300 Independent 1:28:18 70
4 April Muirhead 274 Kings Edgehill 1:29:27 60
5 Alena Richard 528 Independent 1:25:12 50
6 Jennifer Baudoux 271 Pictou County Cycle 1:37:53 45
7 Dawn Daling 280 Pictou County Cycle 1:38:53 40
8 Tammy Craig 272 Rigid Riders 1:40:07 37
9 Janessa Rathgerber 266 Bike Monkey 1:43:31 34
Mens C Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Darren Belliveau 441 Bike Monkey 1:20:50 100
2 Daniel Cook 247 Independent 1:21:32 85
3 Jeff Matthews 435 Bike Monkey 1:21:52 70
4 Barron Rygiel 462 Independent 1:24:45 60
5 Brandon Roy 463 Pictou County Cycle 1:29:52 50
6 Samuel Garron 472 Kings Edgehill DNF 45
7 Josh Archibald 471 Bike Monkey DNF 40
8 David Beaver 283 Independent DNF 37
Female C Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
U19 Men
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Tim Shea 521 Pictou County Cycle 1:26:52 100
2 Peter Corbin 502 Pictou County Cycle 1:33:55 85
3 JT Nicholson 541 Team PEI 1:34:17 70
4 Thomas Badoux 537 Pictou County Cycle 1:41:00 60
5 Holden Sheen 540 Team PEI 1:57:31 50
U19 Women Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
U17 Boys Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Calum MacEachern 573 Sweet Ride 0:47:30 100
2 Duncan Ferguson 578 Kings Edgehill 0:50:36 85
3 Luke Bishop 613 Independent 0:54:38 70
4 Ben Sangster 567 Cyclesmith 0:57:06 60
5 Linus Mulherin 575 Kings Edgehill 0:58:02 50
6 Cody Matthews 615 Bike Monkey 1:00:59 45
7 Noah Langille 572 Pictou County Cycle 1:01:00 40
8 John VanLuxemburg 576 Valley Stove 1:11:16 37
U17 Girls Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Emma Walton 580 Team PEI 1:15:35 100
2 Madison Baudoux 560 Pictou County Cycle 1:28:43 85
U15 Boys Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Nolan Chisolm 527 Pictou County Cycle 0:31:22 100
2 Ben Fraser 524 Bike Monkey 0:31:54 85
3 Matt Nicholson 647 Team PEI 0:36:54 70
4 Andrew Craig 652 Team PEI 0:37:52 60
5 Darien Ozon 510 Cyclesmith 0:38:49 50
6 Matthew Coulter 614 Bike Monkey 0:41:13 45
7 Jesse Cameron 654 Bike Monkey 0:41:14 40
8 Aiden Hahn 517 Pictou County Cycle 0:41:44 37
9 Matt Jelley 646 Team PEI 0:41:44 34
10 Tanner Maclean 516 Pictou County Cycle 0:45:10 32
11 Max Cole 512 Kings Edgehill 0:45:56 30
U15 Girls Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Anna Brazil 667 Team PEI 0:39:29 100
2 Keeley Shipley 649 Pictou County Cycle 0:48:18 85
3 Grace Connolly 650 Team PEI 0:53:51 70
4 Charles Whidden 626 Bike Monkey 0:55:11 60
5 Kelsey Barry 648 Bike Monkey 1:04:49 50
U13 Boys Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Tyler Maclean 515 Pictou County Cycle 0:19:40 100
2 Noah Benvie 673 Bike Monkey 0:20:30 85
3 Kale Shipley 691 Pictou County Cycle 0:21:18 70
4 Matthew Bishop 209 Independent 0:21:59 60
5 Wyatt Thompson 634 Team PEI 0:22:59 50
U13 Girls Results
Position: Rider: Plate # Team: Finish Time: Points:
1 Natasha Hahn 690 Pictou County Cycle 0:30:28 100
2 Edith Mummery 689 Pictou County Cycle 0:50:03 85

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia