Falmouth Flyer, 2018

rank status firstname lastname Race Category Club/Team Affiliation    
9 laps Cat A Time (rank)
1 Jeff Muise Cat A Framework Racing Team

2:57:50

1
2 Cory Jay Cat A Craftsman Construction

2:57:56

2
3 Derek Hughes Cat A Craftsman Construction

2:59:36

3
4 Colin Edwards Cat A Craftsman

2:59:41

4
5 Tim Shea Cat A Oakley Atlantic Racing

3:02:33

5
6 Jon Burgess Cat A OAKLEY ATLANTIC RACING

3:03:02

6
7 Dustin MacBurnie Cat A Cyclesmith

3:03:11

7
8 Chris Algar Cat A Cyclesmith

3:03:18

8
9 André Boudreau Cat A Craftsman Construction

3:03:29

9
10 Lorenzo Caterini Cat A Craftsman Construction

3:03:57

10
11 Danielle Jeddry Cat A Framework

3:13:10

11
12 D Adam Quirk Cat A Cyclesmith

3:13:16

12
13 Calum MacEachen Cat A Oakley Atlantic

3:13:24

13
14 James Gillett Cat A VeloLabRT

3:13:35

14
15 John VanLuxemborg Cat A Craftsman Construction

3:13:41

15
16 Ambrose Delaney Cat A FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM

3:13:45

16
17 John Archibald Cat A Cyclesmith

3:14:09

17
18 Brandon Curry Cat A Banks Bikes

3:15:28

18
DNF David Havill Cat A VeloLabRT
DNF Matthew Kamermans Cat A VeloLab
DNF Kyle Kneabone Cat A Craftsman Construction
DNF Shawn Carter Cat A Fitworks
DNF Zachary Steinman Cat A Oakley Atlantic Racing
DNF Ian Hinks Cat A O’Regan’s Cycling
7 laps Cat A Female Time (rank)
1 Christa Noftall Cat A Female Pictou County Cycle

2:47:15

1
2 Melissa Ross Cat A Female Oakley Atlantic Racing

2:54:12

2
3 Janelle Price Cat A Female O’Regan’s Cycling

2:54:17

3
7 laps Cat B Time (rank)
1 Jeff Sangster Cat B Cortado Cycling Club

2:32:32

1
2 Stephen Fougere Cat B VeloLabRT

2:35:19

2
3 Dimas Mateos Cat B Roadents

2:35:20

3
4 Brad Rowter Cat B Roadents

2:35:31

4
5 Brenton Miller Cat B Independent

2:35:33

5
6 Dylan Lewis Cat B Independent

2:35:48

6
7 Oliver Hill Cat B Roadents

2:35:52

7
8 Sean Therien Cat B O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

2:35:56

8
9 Philippe Tremblay Cat B Independent

2:35:57

9
10 Aaron Robinson Cat B Pictou County Cycle Racing

2:36:00

10
11 Gabriel LeBlanc Cat B framework

2:36:10

11
12 Chris Price Cat B O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

2:36:15

12
13 Jay Watson Cat B Roadents

2:47:14

13
14 Ryan Fuller Cat B Banks Bikes

2:52:25

14
15 Nathanial Bowlby Cat B VeloLabRT

2:55:30

15
16 Ty Bradley Cat B VeloLabRT

3:07:37

16
DNF Xianrui Zhang Cat B Framework
DNF Mark Cosman Cat B Framework
DNF Jonathan Hilder Cat B Roadents
DNS Joseph Stewart Cat B Independent
5 laps Cat B Female Time (rank)
1 Cassidy Bradley Cat B Female VeloLabRT

2:14:45

1
2 Keli Marshall Cat B Female VeloLab RT

2:15:19

2
DNF Cassandra Barry Cat B Female Independant
5 laps Cat C Time (rank)
1 Peter Corbin Cat C Pictou County Cycle

1:55:05

1
2 Jonathon Fowles Cat C Banks Bikes

1:55:13

2
3 Jonathan Peverill Cat C Cortado Cycling Club

1:55:25

3
4 Matthew Rafuse Cat C Independent

1:55:28

4
5 Grayson Lloyd Cat C Banks Bikes

1:55:43

5
6 Imbert Allen Cat C Independent

1:55:58

6
7 Rod Rawding Cat C O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

1:56:14

7
8 Matt Jelley Cat C Independent

1:56:15

8
9 Tim O’Regan Cat C O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

1:56:16

9
10 Charles Ozon Cat C Independent

1:56:17

10
11 Travis Smith Cat C Independent

1:56:39

11
12 Garry Stewart Cat C Independent

1:56:48

12
13 Todd Lacey Cat C Frameworks

1:59:50

13
14 Steve Bedard Cat C Independent

2:07:36

14
15 Frank Rodinger Cat C Framework

2:07:55

15
16 Brian Maceachern Cat C Framework

2:08:25

16
17 Andrew Creighton Cat C Giant/Liv Cycling Club

2:08:44

17
18 Fischer Houser Cat C Independent

2:08:46

18
19 Craig Michie Cat C Independent

2:09:18

19
20 Robert Patenaude Cat C Independent

2:42:39

20
DNF James Patterson Cat C Independent
DNF Duncan Ferguson Cat C O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling
DNF Adam Dorrance Cat C Independent
DNF Luke Sullivan Cat C Independent
DNS Dan Spry Cat C O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling
3 laps Cat C Female Time (rank)
1 Nicole MacKay Cat C Female Independant

1:37:56

1
2 Jennifer Hilder Cat C Female Independent

1:39:40

2
3 laps Cat D Time (rank)
1 Jean-Patrick Lambert Cat D Independent

1:15:04

1
2 Matthew MacKay Cat D Independant

1:16:37

2
3 Tony Corbin Cat D Pictou County Cycle

1:21:43

3
4 Neil Ferguson Cat D O’Regan’s Subaru Cycling

1:22:49

4
5 Ryan MacKay Cat D Independant

1:23:24

5
6 Derek Ozon Cat D cyclesmith

1:30:43

6
7 Jeff Donaldson Cat D Bicycles Plus Cycling Club

1:36:33

7
3 Laps U17
1 Darian Ozon U17 cyclesmith

1:24:39

1
1 Lap U 13 1 Samuel Mateos-Gomez Roadents

0:35:30

1

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia