Brooklyn Road Race, 2016

Cat A – 5 laps (105 km) 105 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

28

Terry Tomlin Oakley Atlantic Racing

50:46.5

0

2:50:46

2

20

Jeff Muise Framework Racing Team

50:46.6

0.1

same time

3

5

Colin Ward Craftsman Conscturction

50:46.9

0.4

same time

3

45

Ryan MacDonald Pictou County Cycle

50:46.9

0.4

same time

5

24

Dustin MacBurnie Cyclesmith

50:47.0

0.5

same time

5

41

Alex Cormier Fitworks

50:47.0

0.5

same time

7

36

Liam Whitman Craftsman Construction

50:47.4

0.9

same time

8

40

Chad Lennon FrameWork Racing Team

50:47.6

1.1

same time

9

22

David Havill VeloLabRT

50:47.7

1.2

same time

10

13

John Archibald Cyclesmith

50:47.8

1.3

same time

11

4

Shawn Carter Java Blend

50:48.1

1.6

same time

12

2

Zachary Steinman Oakley Atlantic Racing

50:48.8

2.3

same time

13

27

Rob Klue Framework

50:49.3

2.8

same time

14

21

Nick Muise Framework Cycling

50:50.0

3.5

same time

15

26

D Adam Quirk Cyclesmith

50:50.2

3.7

same time

16

44

Jakub Koska Independent

50:51.9

5.4

+00:05

17

30

Joe Starr VelolabRT

50:55.2

8.7

+00:08

18

32

Christopher Algar Cyclesmith

53:56.3

+3:09.8 +03:09

19

39

Martin Austin Oakley Atlantic Racing

10:22.2

+19:35.7 +19:35
DNF

15

Benjamin Davis Cyclesmith *** ***
DNF

19

Colin Edwards Craftsman Construction *** ***
DNF

29

Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT *** ***
DNF

38

Benjamin Hewins Oakley Atlantic Racing *** ***
DNF

42

Gabriel LeBlanc Frameworks *** ***
DNF

43

Charles Cormier Mikes Bike Shop *** ***
DSQ

46

Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS *** ***
Cat B -4 laps (84 km) 84 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

205

ian hinks o’regans

21:22.5

0

2:21:22

2

213

Jordan Edwards Java Blend Racing

21:22.9

0.4

same time

3

206

Tim Shea Pictou County Cycle

21:23.7

1.2

same time

3

252

Matthieu Fraser Highland bike club

21:23.7

1.2

same time

5

204

Chris Hawkins INDY

21:23.9

1.4

same time

6

200

Josue Duff Arevalo Banks Brigade

21:24.3

1.8

same time

7

234

Alexander Kolesov Hub Cycle

21:24.9

2.4

same time

8

255

Julian Marchant Hub Cycle

21:25.1

2.6

same time

9

221

Tony Lacopia cyclesmith

21:25.4

2.9

same time

10

229

Brad Rowter o’regans

21:25.7

3.2

same time

11

251

Matthew Lane Craftsman

21:26.0

3.5

same time

11

256

David Miller Bike Miramichi

21:26.0

3.5

same time

13

250

Jonathon Fowles Banks Bikes

21:26.1

3.6

same time

14

218

Thomas Beazley Hub Cycle

21:27.3

4.8

same time

15

201

Jeff Sangster Cyclesmith

21:34.0

11.5

+00:11

16

222

Daniel O’Brien cyclesmith

22:45.4

+1:22.9 +01:22

17

219

Scott Clark Hub Cycle

22:54.3

+1:31.8 +01:31

18

248

James MacGregor Highland Bike Club

25:44.7

+4:22.2 +04:22

19

208

chris price o’regans

36:10.1

+14:47.6 +14:47

20

253

Geoff Bennett Independent

38:25.1

+17:02.6 +17:02

21

254

Michael Reeves Craftsman

38:48.9

+17:26.4 +17:26
DNF

224

Matthew Kamermans Cyclesmith *** ***
DNF

226

Scott MacNeil IdealBiikes *** ***
DNF

240

Steven Bass Independent *** ***
Cat C – 3 laps (63 km) 63 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

312

sean therien indy

51:55.7

0

1:51:55

2

336

Grayson Lloyd Banks Brigade

51:56.0

0.3

same time

3

320

Derrick Muise Frameworks

51:56.4

0.7

same time

4

347

Roger McGroty Sleipnir Racing

51:56.5

0.8

same time

5

323

Aaron Allen Ideal Bikes

51:57.1

1.4

same time

6

351

Jim Dikaios Java Blend Racing

51:57.4

1.7

same time

7

354

Darren Casey Independent

51:57.6

1.9

same time

8

321

Mark Cosman Frameworks racing team

51:58.4

2.7

same time

9

353

Calum MACEachen o’regans

51:58.7

3

same time

10

327

Andre Jarvis Bicycles Plus

51:59.7

4

same time

10

350

Brent Dickie Frameworks

51:59.7

4

same time

12

352

Ian Cunningham Frameworks Racing Team

52:00.1

4.4

same time

13

317

Oliver Hill Bicycles Plus

52:00.2

4.5

same time

14

315

Rod Rawding o’regans

52:00.4

4.7

same time

15

332

Travis Smith Independant

52:00.7

5

same time

16

316

Jay Watson Java Blend Racing

54:10.2

+2:14.5 +02:14

17

330

Todd Lacey one man wolf pack

54:18.1

+2:22.4 +02:22

18

346

Rick Mayer Bicycles Plus

59:38.6

+7:42.9 +07:42

19

305

Nathanial Bowlby Independent

01:24.1

+9:28.4 +09:28

20

325

Cornelius Escaravage King’s Edgehill

02:04.1

+10:08.4 +10:08

21

349

Andrew Creighton Independent

06:26.2

+14:30.5 +14:30

22

355

Connor Hall o’regans

10:46.7

+18:51.0 +18:51

23

339

ADAM TURNER BIKE MONKEY

12:54.6

+20:58.9 +20:58

24

304

Parker Rowter o’regans

16:49.1

+24:53.4 +24:53

25

322

Joseph Stewart Oxford @ 8

29:46.1

+37:50.4 +37:50
DNF

311

Darren Cottreau Independent *** ***
Female B -3 laps (63 km) 63 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

202

Melissa Ross Bicycle Plus

55:42.5

0

1:55:42

2

230

Janelle price o’regans

55:42.7

0.2

same time

3

257

Kaitlin Wood Independent

01:25.3

+5:42.8 +05:42

4

231

Keli Marshall VeloLabRT

01:33.8

+5:51.3 +05:51

5

227

Kimberly Hoffman IdealBikes

59:22.2

+1:03:39.7 +1:03:39
Cat D – 2 laps (42 km) 42 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

409

Chris MacLean King’s Edgehill School

25:45.5

0

1:25:45

2

419

Kevin Walsh Kings Edgehill School

25:57.0

11.5

+00:11

3

413

Jack de Wilde Highland Bike Club

28:03.3

+2:17.8 +02:17

4

407

Derek Ozon CYCLESMITH

31:26.0

+5:40.5 +05:40

5

417

Robert Overmars Highland bike club

31:26.1

+5:40.6 same time

6

416

Chris Fleming Kings Edgehill School

35:07.9

+9:22.4 +09:22

7

411

Adam Bowes ABG2 CYCLING!!!

55:26.9

+29:41.4 +29:41

8

418

Desmond Dupigny Kings

55:33.6

+29:48.1 +29:48
Female C – 2 laps (42 km) 42 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

342

Amanda Lee Independant

41:05.0

0

1:41:05

2

348

Reegan Dickinson Independent

44:30.4

+3:25.4 +03:25
Under 19 Female – 3 laps (63 km) 63 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

112

Freya Ferguson Kings Edgehill School

49:08.7

0

2:49:08

Under 17 – 2 laps (42 km) 42 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

108

Duncan Ferguson Kings Edgehill School

25:46.6

0

1:25:46

2

104

Calvin Shen king edgehill

35:43.0

+9:56.4 +09:56
DNF

102

Jacob Taljaard Kings Edgehill School *** ***
Under 15 – 1 lap (21 km) 42 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

106

Darian Ozon CYCLESMITH

42:48.7

0

0:42:48

2

116

Luke Sullivan Independent

49:04.2

+6:15.5 +06:15
Under 15 Female-23KM 23 km. Criterium Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

103

Madison Taljaard Kings edgehill school

59:42.2

0

0:59:42

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia