Amp Super Crit, 2016

Cat A – 75 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

14

Jon burgess

Oakley Atlantic Racing Squad

0

2

23

Eric Johnston

N/A

0.12

3

6

Tyler Medaglia

Bike Monkey

0.18

4

20

Jeff Muise

Framework Racing Team

0.27

5

19

Colin Edwards

Craftsman Construction

1.31

6

28

Terry Tomlin

Oakley Atlantic Racing

+3:05.93

7

22

David Havill

VeloLabRT

+3:23.50

8

29

Shawn Marshall

VeloLabRT

+3:26.75

9

17

julien Roussel

Fitworks

+3:27.26

10

1

lorenzo caterini

Craftsman construction

+3:27.37

11

7

Jeffrey Simms

bike monkey cycling

+3:30.28

12

3

Brandon Curry

Banks Brigade

+3:32.15

13

2

Zachary Steinman

Oakley Atlantic Racing

+3:35.15

14

5

Colin Ward

Sweet Ride Candyass

+3:35.78

15

24

Dustin MacBurnie

Cyclesmith

+3:39.87

16

27

Rob Klue

Frameworks

+3:50.84

17

9

Derek Hughes

Craftsman Construction

+3:52.76

18

13

John Archibald

Cyclesmith Racing

+3:59.73

19

4

Shawn Carter

Java Blend

+3:59.82

DNF

8

Dan MacDougall

Bike Monkey

***

DNF

11

Ian Broscoe

Java Blend

***

DNF

12

Jason Grover

Frameworks Racing Team

***

DNF

15

Benjamin Davis

cyclesmith

***

DNF

16

Aiden Schenkels

The Radical Edge

***

DNF

21

Nick Muise

Framework Cycling

***

DNF

26

D Adam Quirk

Cyclesmith

***

Cat Female A – 60 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

18

Mackenzie Myatt

Cyclesmith

0

DNF

10

Odette Comeau

Cyclesmtih Cycling Club

DNF

Cat B – 60 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

215

Zachary Howarth-Schueler

IdealBikes

0

2

208

Chris Price

O’Regan’s

5

3

213

Jordan Edwards

Java Blend Racing

31

4

211

Gabriel LeBlanc

framework racing team

32

5

214

Eric Spinney

Ideal Bikes

36

6

201

Jeff Sangster

Cyclesmith

36

7

209

Lionel Stanley

37

8

206

Timothy Shea

37

9

204

Chris Hawkins

INDY

37

10

218

Thomas Beazley

Hub Cycle

38

11

220

Paul Goobie

Mikes Bike Shop

47

12

207

Bill Ross

+2:38

13

217

Lucas McCulloch

Cyclesmith

+3:43

DNF

200

Josue Duff Arevalo

Banks Brigade

***

DNF

205

Ian Hinks

O’Regan’s

***

DNF

210

Jared Stretch

***

DNF

212

Travis Smith

Independent

***

DNF

216

Darren Casey

Independent

***

DNF

219

Scott MacNeil

Idealbikes

***

DNF

221

Tony Lacopia

Cyclesmith

***

DNF

222

Daniel O’Brien

Cyclesmith

***

DNF

223

Scott MacPhee

Cyclesmith

***

DNF

224

Matthew Kamermans

CycleSmith

***

DNF

225

Colin Banks

Banks

***

Cat Female B – 45 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

202

Melissa Ross

Bicycles Plus

0

2

203

April Muirhead

King’s-Edgehill School Club

+1:02

Cat C – 45 minutes

10 km. Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

303

Brad Rowter

O’Regans Subaru

0

2

322

Matthew Lane

None

28

3

307

Andrew Canning

Idealbikes

43

4

312

sean therien

indy

43

5

321

Mark Cosman

Frameworks

50

6

317

Oliver Hill

Bicycles Plus

+1:32

7

315

Rod Rawding

O’Regan’s

+1:56

8

314

Tim O’Regan

O’Regan’s

+2:24

9

302

Timothy Fraser

+2:33

10

309

Al Heubach

O’Regan’s

+2:51

11

304

Parker Rowter

O’Regans Subaru

+2:57

12

301

Dimas Mateos

Independent

+2:57

13

320

Derrick Muise

Frameworks

+3:14

14

305

Nathanial Bowlby

Independent

+3:32

15

313

Dan Spry

FINBAR’S

+3:37

DNF

300

Ron Cleroux

Cyclesmith

***

DNF

308

Paul Machan

independent

***

DNF

310

Connor Hall

O’Regan’s

***

DNF

311

Darren Cottreau

Independent

***

DNF

316

Jay Watson

Independent

***

DNF

318

Brian MacEachern

Independent

***

DNF

319

Mark Childerhose

IND

***

Cat Female C – 30 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

306

Angela Nimmo

None

0

Cat D – 30 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

400

Rick Mayer

Independent

0

2

401

JD Patterson

+2:59

3

402

Blair Cabot

Finbar’s Cycling Club

+3:32

4

404

Raymond Hnatyshin

VeloLabRT

+5:07

5

403

Glenn Nightingale

+6:19

DNS

999

Gavin Giles

ABG2 Cycling/McInnes Cooper/Cyclesm

***

Under 17 – 30 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

107

Calum MacEachen

O’Regan’s

0

2

104

Calvin Shen

King’s-Edgehill

+3:24

3

108

duncan ferguson

Kings Edgehill

+6:41

4

102

Jacob Taljaard

KES

+7:25

Under 15 – 30 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

100

Ty Bradley

Independent

0

2

105

Max cole

kings edgehill school

11

3

106

Darian Ozon

58

Under 13 – 20 minutes

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

101

Saffi Sangster

Cyclesmith

0

Cat 15 F

Criterium Mass Start

PL

Bib

Name

Club

Diff

1

103

Madison Taljaard

KES

0

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia