2016 BNS Provincial Road Championships

Cat A – 12 laps 100 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

20

Jeff Muise Framework Racing Team

2:40:46

0

2:40:46

2

35

Cory Jay Craftsman Construction

2:40:46

0.1

same time

3

53

Julien Roussel fitworks

2:42:30

+1:44.6 +01:44
NS Silver                         4

29

Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT

2:42:30

+1:44.8 same time

4

52

Alex Cormier Fitworks

2:42:30

+1:44.8 same time
NS Bronze                      6

55

Chris Algar Cyclesmith

2:42:33

+1:47.2 +01:47

7

54

Paul Tremblay Independent

2:42:33

+1:47.8 same time

8

27

Rob Klue Framework

2:43:09

+2:23.0 +02:23

9

19

Colin Edwards Craftsman Construction

2:43:09

+2:23.4 same time

10

51

Rodney Clarke Radical Edge

2:43:09

+2:23.8 same time

11

13

John Archibald Cyclesmith

2:47:42

+6:56.8 +06:56

12

43

Charles Cormier Mikes Bike Shop

2:51:24

+10:38.0 +10:38

13

37

Stephen Cameron Frameworks

2:51:24

+10:38.1 same time

14

56

Chandler Scott Fundy Extreme Triathlon Club

2:53:43

+12:57.0 +12:57

15

26

D Adam Quirk Cyclesmith

2:56:54

+16:08.4 +16:08

16

16

Aiden Schenkels The Radical Edge

2:59:31

+18:45.2 +18:45

17

58

Seamus Smith Radical Edge

3:00:47

+20:01.0 +20:01
DNF

2

Zachary Steinman Oakley Atlantic Racing *** ***
DNF

4

Shawn Carter Java Blend *** ***
DNF

12

Jason Grover Frameworks Racing *** ***
DNF

30

Joe Starr VeloLabRT *** ***
DNF

59

Alexander Kolesov Hub Cycle *** ***
Cat B – 10 laps 84 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

259

sean therien independant destroyer of worlds

2:21:58

0

2:21:58

NS Silver                         2

201

Jeff Sangster Cyclesmith

2:22:38

40.4

+00:40
NS Bronze                      3

229

Brad Rowter O’Regan’s

2:23:02

+1:03.5 +01:03

4

205

Ian Hinks O’Regan’s

2:25:06

+3:07.6 +03:07

5

224

Matthew Kamermans Cyclesmith

2:25:07

+3:08.5 same time

6

204

Chris Hawkins INDY

2:25:07

+3:08.6 same time

7

256

David Miller Bike Miramichi

2:25:14

+3:15.8 +03:15

8

250

Jonathon Fowles Banks Bikes

2:25:16

+3:17.9 +03:17
DNF

266

Scott MacNeil IdealBikes *** ***
DNF

268

Francois Gazzano Fitworks *** ***
Cat Female A – 10 laps 84 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

57

Melissa Allen Java Blend Racing

2:34:00

0

2:34:00

Cat C – 8 laps 67 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

1

372

Thomas Armstrong Angry Bass Racing

1:55:54

0

1:55:54

NS Gold                          2

332

Travis Smith Independent

1:55:54

0.7

same time
NS Silver                         3

317

Oliver Hill Bicycles Plus

1:56:23

29.8

+00:29
NS Bronze                      4

305

Nathanial Bowlby Independent

1:56:24

30.2

same time

5

347

Roger McGroty SLEIPNIR Racing

1:56:24

30.4

same time

6

302

Tim Frasier Independent

1:56:29

35.7

+00:35

7

327

Andre Jarvis Bicycles Plus

1:57:16

+1:22.2 +01:22

8

314

Tim O’Regan O’Regan’s

1:57:16

+1:22.4 same time

9

315

Rod Rawding O’Regan’s

2:02:32

+6:38.3 +06:38

10

309

Al Heubach O’Regan’s

2:02:33

+6:39.5 +06:39

11

349

Andrew Creighton Independent

2:05:55

+10:01.8 +10:01

12

304

Parker Rowter O’Regan’s

2:09:59

+14:05.8 +14:05
DNF

320

Derrick Muise Frameworks *** ***
DNF

336

Grayson Lloyd Banks Bikes *** ***
DNS

998

Connor Hall O’Regan’s *** ***
Cat Female B – 8 laps 67 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

202

Melissa Ross Bicycles Plus

2:02:34

0

2:02:34

2

265

Laura Clarke The Radical Edge

2:10:02

+7:27.9 +07:27

3

247

Sarah Gilbert Independent

2:10:05

+7:31.5 +07:31

4

267

Amanda Lee Independent

2:12:19

+9:45.4 +09:45
NS Silver                         5

227

Kimberly Hoffman Team Kim

2:59:47

+57:12.5 +57:12
Cat D – 5 laps 42 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

426

Dimas Mateos Corral Independent

1:10:55

0

1:10:55

NS Silver                         2

421

Brian Maceachern Independent

1:12:37

+1:42.8 +01:42
NS Bronze                      3

427

Mark MacMurtry Independent

1:12:51

+1:55.9 +01:55

4

409

Chris MacLean Kings Edgehill School

1:13:23

+2:28.7 +02:28

5

413

Jack De Wilde Highland Bike Club

1:16:38

+5:43.8 +05:43

6

417

robert Overmars highland bike club

1:18:11

+7:16.2 +07:16

7

410

Gavin Giles Cyclesmith

1:27:53

+16:58.4 +16:58

8

403

Glenn Nightingale Kings Edgehill School

1:30:05

+19:10.5 +19:10
DNS

997

Chris Fleming Kings Edgehill School *** ***
DNS

999

Luke Sullivan *** ***
Cat Female C – 5 laps 42 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
U19 Female – 5 laps 42 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

112

Freya Ferguson Kings Edgehill School

1:30:36

0

1:30:36

NS Silver                         2

121

Cassidy Bradley Independent

1:34:15

+3:39.3 +03:39
Under 17 – 5 laps 42 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

118

Linus Mulherin King’s-Edgehill

1:32:18

0

1:32:18

Under 15 – 3 laps 42 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta
NS Gold                          1

100

Ty Bradley Ideal Bikes

0:39:46

0

0:39:46

NS Silver                         2

116

Luke Sullivan Independent

0:48:17

+8:31.0 +08:31
Under 13 – 3 lap 42 km. Road Race Mass Start
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff Delta

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work!

Please upgrade today!

Bicycle Nova Scotia